Singapore
932.000.50
Rotterdam
759.006.00
Houston
791.506.50
Fujairah
968.0011.50
LA / Long Beach
1069.0010.50
Hong Kong
951.004.00
New York
810.503.00
Santos
912.0017.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 920.00 | +8.50 | 920.00 | 920.00 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 865.50 | +4.50 | 865.50 | 865.50 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 962.00 | +3.50 | 962.00 | 962.00 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 950.00 | +7.00 | 950.00 | 950.00 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 1005.50 | +4.00 | 1005.50 | 1005.50 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 904.00 | +2.50 | 904.00 | 904.00 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 932.00 | -0.50 | 945.00 | 913.00 | 32.00 |
| Rotterdam | 759.00 | -6.00 | 782.00 | 743.00 | 39.00 |
| Houston | 791.50 | +6.50 | 811.00 | 780.00 | 31.00 |
| Fujairah | 968.00 | -11.50 | 990.00 | 945.00 | 45.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 1069.00 | +10.50 | 1069.00 | 1069.00 | 0.00 |
| Hong Kong | 951.00 | -4.00 | 965.00 | 940.00 | 25.00 |
| New York | 810.50 | -3.00 | 811.00 | 810.00 | 1.00 |
| Santos | 912.00 | +17.00 | 912.00 | 912.00 | 0.00 |
Singapore
1345.0027.00
Rotterdam
1425.0011.50
Houston
1417.509.00
Fujairah
1735.0058.50
LA / Long Beach
1693.5013.00
Hong Kong
1335.0021.00
New York
1557.508.00
Santos
1697.0056.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 1552.00 | +19.50 | 1552.00 | 1552.00 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 1491.50 | +61.00 | 1491.50 | 1491.50 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 1611.50 | +12.50 | 1611.50 | 1611.50 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 1665.50 | +9.50 | 1665.50 | 1665.50 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 1463.00 | +0.50 | 1463.00 | 1463.00 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 1730.00 | +23.00 | 1730.00 | 1730.00 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 1345.00 | +27.00 | 1350.00 | 1340.00 | 10.00 |
| Rotterdam | 1425.00 | -11.50 | 1430.00 | 1420.00 | 10.00 |
| Houston | 1417.50 | +9.00 | 1452.00 | 1375.00 | 77.00 |
| Fujairah | 1735.00 | -58.50 | 1740.00 | 1730.00 | 10.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 1693.50 | +13.00 | 1750.00 | 1666.00 | 84.00 |
| Hong Kong | 1335.00 | +21.00 | 1340.00 | 1330.00 | 10.00 |
| New York | 1557.50 | +8.00 | 1573.00 | 1545.00 | 28.00 |
| Santos | 1697.00 | +56.00 | 1697.00 | 1697.00 | 0.00 |
Singapore
880.5013.00
Rotterdam
677.503.50
Houston
610.5015.50
Fujairah
724.5032.00
LA / Long Beach
915.0012.50
Hong Kong
945.0010.50
New York
636.504.50
Santos
511.000.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 822.50 | +13.50 | 822.50 | 822.50 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 731.50 | -3.50 | 731.50 | 731.50 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 798.50 | +3.00 | 798.50 | 798.50 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 757.50 | +9.50 | 757.50 | 757.50 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 860.50 | +1.50 | 860.50 | 860.50 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 754.50 | -1.50 | 754.50 | 754.50 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 880.50 | -13.00 | 885.00 | 878.00 | 7.00 |
| Rotterdam | 677.50 | -3.50 | 692.00 | 658.00 | 34.00 |
| Houston | 610.50 | +15.50 | 627.00 | 599.00 | 28.00 |
| Fujairah | 724.50 | -32.00 | 736.00 | 720.00 | 16.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 915.00 | +12.50 | 915.00 | 915.00 | 0.00 |
| Hong Kong | 945.00 | -10.50 | 965.00 | 935.00 | 30.00 |
| New York | 636.50 | +4.50 | 638.00 | 635.00 | 3.00 |
| Santos | 511.00 | 0.00 | 511.00 | 511.00 | 0.00 |
EUA - EU ETS Compliance Costs
| EUA | EUA (USD) | EUA-VLSFO | EUA-MGO | EUA-HFO | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| € | +/- | $ USD | +/- | $/mt | +/- | $/mt | +/- | $/mt | +/- | |
| EUA | 85.19 | 0.12 | 95.64 | 0.08 | 306.05 | 0.24 | 311.31 | 0.24 | 302.51 | 0.24 |
Oil Prices
| Date | WTI | Brent | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Oct 21 | 97.15 | 0.67 | 108.82 | 0.34 |
| T Oct 20 | 97.82 | 5.84 | 109.16 | 0.39 |
| M Oct 19 | 103.66 | 5.69 | 109.55 | 0.14 |
| F Oct 16 | - | 109.69 | 3.77 | |
| T Oct 15 | 97.97 | 2.88 | 105.92 | 0.20 |
| W Oct 14 | 95.09 | 0.95 | 106.12 | 0.17 |


